PhotonCom OCE Coupler/Splitter Series are high reliability fused technology coupler type. Designed for singlemode 1310/1550nm dual window wideband range, they come in a wide variety of splitting ratio. They can be used either to combine or split a signal.

The couplers are mounted in a compact LGX box and to further save on space, they are also available in a double density configuration.



Single Mode Coupler

Key Features

Singlemode dual window
Low insertion
Several splitting ratio

Single Mode Coupler


Access network
CATV network
EDFA testing
High power laser testing

Single Mode Coupler

Double Density

Double density configuration is available with LC/PC connectors.


  • email

    Contact us for a quote

    Send us your requiries via email, fill out our contact form or give us a call.